ES +34 924 524 001 ES +34 608 347 660      sanjosevillafranca@fundacionloyola.es
ES +34 924 524 001 ES +34 608 347 660      sanjosevillafranca@fundacionloyola.es

Educational Team

Department Structure

DEPARTMENT STRUCTURE

  • General Coordinator of Human Training and CoexistenceMs. Mª Estrella Romero de la Cruz
  • Tutor CoordinatorMs Patricia Marrón
  • Psychopedagogical OrientationMs. Patricia Marrón

COURSE COORDINATORS AND TUTORS

Primary
  • 1st Primary Tutor – Mrs. Miriam Neva Alejo (Wednesday 12,40 p.m.) Mr. Diego Franco Castaño
  • 2nd Primary (Head of Primary Studies)Tutor – Ms Inmaculada Llorente Ortiz (Thursday 12,40 p.m.)
  • 3rd PrimaryTutor – Ms. Eva Díaz Caballero (Monday 12,40 p.m.)
  • 4th PrimaryTutor – Mr. Alberto Martín Pastor (Monday 12,40 p.m.)
  • 5th PrimaryTutor – Mr. Fidel Espinosa Díaz (Monday 12,40 p.m.)
  • 6th Primary (Primary Director)Tutor – Mr. Víctor Vicente Corral (Tuesday 12,40 p.m.)
Secondary
  • 1st SecondarySection A: Tutor – Mr. Carlos Montanero (Wednesday 15.00 -16.00 p.m.)
    Section B: Tutor – Mr. Francisco J. Morales (Friday 09:25-10:15 a.m.)
    Section C: Tutora – Ms. Milagros Soto Arroba (Wednesday 10:30-11:15 a.m.)
    Section D: Tutora - Ms María Isabel Santiago (Wednesday 15.55 - 16.50 p.m.)
  • 2nd SecondarySection A: Tutor – Ms. May Flores (Monday 10:20-11:15 a.m.)
    Section B: Tutor – Mr. José Santana (Monday 12:40-13:30 p.m.) (Director of Secondary)
    Section C: Tutor - Ms. Mª Teresa Lemus (Monday 15:00-15:55 p.m.)
    Section D: Tutor – Ms Toni Porras (Tuesday 12.40-13.30 p.m.)
  • 3rd SecondarySection A: Tutor – Mr. Ignacio Álava Núñez (Monday 15:00-15:55 p.m.)
    Section B: Tutor - Mr. Antonio Romero Dávalos (Monday 11:45-12:20 p.m.)
    Section C: Tutor – Mr. Leonardo Clemente (Friday 08.30- 09.25 a.m.)
    Section D: Tutor – Ms. Mª Coronada Carrillo (Friday 10.20-11.15 a.m.)
  • 4th SecondarySection A: Tutor - Mr. Lucio Carrero (Wednesday 15:00-15:55 p.m.) (Course coordinator)
    Section B: Tutor – Mr. Luis Subías (Thursday 8:30-9.25 a.m.)
    Section C: Tutor - Mr. Santos Pinto (Tuesday 10:20-11:15 a.m.)
    Section D: Tutor – Ms. Mª Dolores Hernández (Friday 10:20-11:15 a.m.)
Baccalaureate
  • 1st BaccalaureateSection A: Tutor – Mr. Javier López Devesa (Thursday 08.30-09:25 a.m.)
    Section B: Tutor – Mr. Luis Leza Cruz (Tuesday 11,45-12,20 p.m.)
    Section C: Tutor – Mr. Baltasar Manzano García (Tuesday 17:0-17:55 p.m.)
  • 2nd BaccalaureateSection A: Tutor – Mr. Antonio Cabeza Arroyo (Friday 9:25-10:20 a.m.)
    Section B: Tutor – Ms. Fernanda Gragera González (Director of Baccalaureate) (Wednesday 16:00-17:00 p.m.)
    Section C: Tutor – Mr. Reyes González Castaño (Tuesday 10:20-11:15 a.m.)

*in parentheses the hour of tutorial attention to families.